1069 Mooretown Rd Morgantown, KY 42261
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Mooretown Rd, Morgantown, KY 42261 and is currently estimated at $303,645, approximately $146 per square foot. 1069 Mooretown Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler County Middle School and Butler County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Harold Meredith
Bought by
Meredith Harold Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meredith Harold Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meredith Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $83,600 | $8,600 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $349 | $83,600 | $11,600 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $350 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $751 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $648 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $677 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $9,400 | $6,400 | $3,000 |
| 2016 | $635 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $575 | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,000 | $6,400 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map