Estimated Value: $359,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Northcliffe Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $370,509, approximately $137 per square foot. 1069 Northcliffe Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Armstrong Tina H
Bought by
Armstrong Tina H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,919
Outstanding Balance
$109,561
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Indiana Inc
Bought by
Muze Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,443
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Tina H | -- | -- | |
| Muze Tina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Tina H | $155,919 | |
| Closed | Muze Tina | $32,443 | |
| Closed | Muze Tina | $129,771 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $320,500 | $44,900 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $279,300 | $44,900 | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $256,500 | $40,800 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $248,500 | $40,800 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $221,800 | $40,800 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $204,300 | $40,800 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $189,300 | $38,100 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $188,000 | $38,100 | $149,900 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $178,600 | $36,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $176,100 | $36,300 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $161,400 | $33,800 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map