1069 Red Bud Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $421,952 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Red Bud Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $466,488, approximately $201 per square foot. 1069 Red Bud Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Alan J and Baldwin Nora C
Bought by
Baldwin Alan J and Baldwin Nora C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Alan J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $167,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $66 | $162,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $66 | $158,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $153,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $148,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $140,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $138,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $135,210 | $35,000 | $100,210 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $134,280 | $35,000 | $99,280 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $133,220 | $33,000 | $100,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map