1069 Ruggs Bluff Rd Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Ruggs Bluff Rd, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $318,083, approximately $154 per square foot. 1069 Ruggs Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Sawyer Mark Steven
Bought by
Sawyer Sherri Jenene Smith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Sherri Jenene Smith | -- | North Delta Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sawyer Sherri Jenene Smith | $50,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $25,058 | $141 | $24,917 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $25,058 | $141 | $24,917 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $21,047 | $138 | $20,909 |
| 2022 | $328 | $21,047 | $138 | $20,909 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $20,157 | $138 | $20,019 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $20,157 | $138 | $20,019 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $21,037 | $3,000 | $18,037 |
| 2018 | $242 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3 | $121 | $121 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9 | $120 | $120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map