1069 Valley Stream Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Valley Stream Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $357,991, approximately $305 per square foot. 1069 Valley Stream Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $29,000 | $6,480 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $6,379 | $25,000 | $5,400 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $25,000 | $5,400 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $25,000 | $5,400 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $5,069 | $19,676 | $4,140 | $15,536 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $19,676 | $4,140 | $15,536 |
| 2019 | $6,088 | $22,009 | $4,140 | $17,869 |
| 2018 | $6,686 | $21,755 | $3,600 | $18,155 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $21,755 | $3,600 | $18,155 |
| 2016 | $6,425 | $21,755 | $3,600 | $18,155 |
| 2015 | $6,035 | $19,561 | $3,060 | $16,501 |
| 2014 | $5,906 | $19,561 | $3,060 | $16,501 |
| 2013 | $5,434 | $19,561 | $3,060 | $16,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map