Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Serafini
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
(518) 514-8830
318 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,122 - $367,000
Opportunity awaits in this 6 bedroom colonial in Schenectady which offers fantastic living space on 3 floors. Hardwood floors through out, exposed natural wood work, ornamental fireplace, large open front porch and enclosed back porch, Eat-in-kitchen, ample size living room and dining rooms. 2 decks and 3 car garage. The perfect home for someone who is handy and willing to give TLC - this will be a sparkling gem and you will be rewarded with equity. Very Good Condition
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc License #40SE0980789 Listed on: 07/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
David Schwartz
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganga Chandra | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ganga Chandra | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rafiqi Muhammad | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Rafiqi Muhammad | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hakak Mahmood K | $55,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganga Chandra | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Ganga Chandra | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $200,000 | +0.1% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2021 08/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | +299.8% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $50,000 | -28.5% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2014 08/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,901 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $7,901 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $77 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $7,666 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $7,475 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $162,800 | $25,700 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,400 | $25,700 | $145,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christine Serafini
Miranda Real Estate Group Inc
(518) 514-8830
318 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
David Schwartz
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joe Farry
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 496-6162
83 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Edwin 'Ed' Hersh
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake
(518) 496-6162
70 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Koes
Walton Realty Group
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202124762
APN: 039-084-0002-033-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.