10690 E 200 N Loogootee, IN 47553
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10690 E 200 N, Loogootee, IN 47553 and is currently estimated at $224,526, approximately $146 per square foot. 10690 E 200 N is a home with nearby schools including Barr Reeve Primary Grade School, Barr Reeve Elementary School, and Barr-Reeve Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Amos Wagler
Bought by
Rosanna Henry A and Rosanna Wagler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosanna Henry A | $120,000 | Lett & Jones Attorneys |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845 | $154,100 | $0 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $933 | $152,200 | $0 | $152,200 |
| 2023 | $930 | $145,600 | $0 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $846 | $123,600 | $0 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $744 | $112,500 | $0 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $655 | $104,500 | $0 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $607 | $102,500 | $0 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $626 | $103,000 | $0 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $589 | $100,700 | $0 | $100,700 |