10695 E Antelope Rd Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $655,579
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10695 E Antelope Rd, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $586,895, approximately $305 per square foot. 10695 E Antelope Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Table Rock Elementary School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Thornally Leonore D
Bought by
Leonore D Thornally Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Weaver Curtis
Bought by
Zuk Theodore J and Zuk Kathleen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,820
Outstanding Balance
$167,786
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$419,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Thornally Leland F and Thornally Leonore
Bought by
Weaver Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Mckenzie James T and Mckenzie Jennie A
Bought by
Thornally Leland F and Thornally Leonore
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonore D Thornally Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zuk Theodore J | $349,775 | Ticor Title | |
| Weaver Curtis | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Thornally Leland F | $178,985 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuk Theodore J | $279,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Curtis | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,745 | $184,786 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,680 | $179,409 | $40,579 | $138,830 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $174,185 | $39,395 | $134,790 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $169,115 | $38,255 | $130,860 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $169,115 | $38,255 | $130,860 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $164,198 | $37,138 | $127,060 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $159,425 | $36,055 | $123,370 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $150,277 | $33,987 | $116,290 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $145,902 | $33,002 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $145,902 | $33,002 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $137,541 | $31,101 | $106,440 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $137,541 | $31,101 | $106,440 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $129,661 | $29,311 | $100,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map