10696 Herrman Rd Manito, IL 61546
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $518,770
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10696 Herrman Rd, Manito, IL 61546 and is currently estimated at $331,923, approximately $211 per square foot. 10696 Herrman Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Midwest Central Primary School, Midwest Central Middle School, and Midwest Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Herrman Verne N
Bought by
Herrman Verne N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrman Verne N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $109,460 | $71,930 | $37,530 |
| 2024 | $6,740 | $99,170 | $64,310 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $6,740 | $89,650 | $57,370 | $32,280 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $81,420 | $51,090 | $30,330 |
| 2021 | $5,685 | $74,880 | $45,460 | $29,420 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $69,830 | $40,410 | $29,420 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $65,240 | $35,820 | $29,420 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $61,060 | $31,640 | $29,420 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $30,890 | $1,910 | $28,980 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $30,890 | $1,910 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | $30,890 | $1,910 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map