10697 Sprinkle Rd Vicksburg, MI 49097
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10697 Sprinkle Rd, Vicksburg, MI 49097 and is currently estimated at $504,634, approximately $229 per square foot. 10697 Sprinkle Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Tobey Elementary School, Vicksburg Middle School, and Vicksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Miller Robert A and Miller Darlene K
Bought by
Miller Robert A and Miller Darlene K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Miller Robert A and Miller Darlene
Bought by
Pheasant Ridge Development Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,200
Outstanding Balance
$300,071
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$204,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Pheasant Ridge Development Co Inc | $392,583 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History