NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10699 E 600th St Lynn Center, IL 61262

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $136,215

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,572 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2020

Last sale price $79,900 $31 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $822 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • High Efficiency Heating System
  • Garage
  • Orion High School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of July 2020

Today is your lucky day this fantastic five bed, two bath, two-story home with two car detached garage and 24’ above ground pool located off a hard surface road surrounded by beautiful Illinois countryside can now be yours. A bright and welcoming living room greets your guests to your home. Spacious dining room with walk-out to the backyard is perfect for hosting large get-togethers. You’re also sure to love the 5’ x 5’ pantry and the built-in cupboard for storing all your dinnerware and table linens. Galley style kitchen makes meal prep a breeze. Through French doors off the living room, you’ll find the roomy master with private access into the main level three-quarter bath with vessel sink. Main level also holds the laundry room with under stairs storage. Guest bedroom number one can be found at the top of the back staircase making it a terrific room for the family member who likes a bit more privacy. Climb the front staircase to find guest bedrooms three through ...See Documents....

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kari Rogers

NextHome QC Realty License #S62028000/475.159149 Listed on: 05/14/2020

NextHome QC Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Hergert

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.183499

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,109

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 1.17

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2-Story Property
  • Sump Pump
  • Storage In Attic
  • Oven or Range

Pool

  • Above Ground Pool

Schools

  • Orion School District Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,109

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Legal Description: 1.17A NE SE NE SEC 12 T15N R1E
  • Lvt Date: 05/14/2020
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14.03x13.04, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Basement Foundation: Brick, Crawl Space, Partial, Unfinished
  • Bathroom Master Bedroom: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 17.05x15.04, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10.03x7.11, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12.07x10.03, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 14.04x14, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 17.05x15, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17.06x5.05, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Formal, Galley, Pantry
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 10.08x7.03, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21.01x14.06, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 782
  • Additional Room 1: Dimensions: 10.08x5.08, On Level: Main, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 31.07
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2572
  • Total Sq Ft: 2572
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 1286
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 1286

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Propane, Forced Air, Propane Tank - Owned, Water Heater - Electric, No Cooling
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Private Well, Sump Pump, Septic System

Schools

  • Elementary School: Orion School District

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 284 x 180
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 1.17
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2109.12
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 16-12-200-005
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Orion
  • Middle School: Orion

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2020
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$79,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-11.12%
Current Estimated Value
$120,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Outstanding Balance
$56,304
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barnes Cassandra $80,000 Attorney
Gulley John G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barnes Cassandra $63,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Sold $79,900 0.0% $31 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Price Changed $79,900 -11.1% $31 / Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $89,900 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,174 $35,321 $7,148 $28,173
2023 $2,029 $32,584 $6,594 $25,990
2022 $1,870 $30,004 $6,072 $23,932
2021 $1,723 $27,781 $5,622 $22,159
2020 $1,685 $27,035 $5,471 $21,564
2019 $2,176 $33,052 $5,389 $27,663
2018 $2,109 $32,089 $5,232 $26,857
2017 $529 $12,825 $5,094 $7,731
2016 $565 $12,762 $5,069 $7,693
2015 $2,108 $12,762 $5,069 $7,693
2013 $2,108 $13,585 $5,814 $7,771
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: RMAQC4211517

RMLS Alliance

APN: 16-12-200-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.