R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Gedraitis
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $467,518
QUICK CLOSE DESIRED~ Fantastic investment opportunity or ideal for owner-occupancy! This well-maintained two-family home in Leominster offers flexible living with spacious layouts in both units. The first-floor unit features a living room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen with a pantry and stainless steel appliances, plus three hardwood-floor bedrooms and a full bath. The second-floor unit mirrors the charm with a living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen with pantry, two bedrooms, and a full bath. Additional highlights include an enclosed porch, a second-floor balcony, and ample off-street parking. Conveniently located just minutes from Routes 12 and 2! Recording devices on the premises.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venugopal Shwetha | $375,000 | -- | |
| Venugopal Shwetha G | $375,000 | -- | |
| Thibault Lionel | $10,000 | -- | |
| Thibault Lionel R | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thibault Lionel R | $98,006 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Lionel R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thibault Lionel R | $88,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -6.3% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | -10.1% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,203 | $442,100 | $110,300 | $331,800 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $394,200 | $105,000 | $289,200 |
| 2023 | $5,451 | $350,800 | $91,300 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $311,700 | $79,400 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $268,700 | $61,800 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $268,700 | $61,800 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $236,200 | $58,900 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $219,700 | $57,100 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $177,200 | $53,400 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $169,800 | $53,400 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $160,800 | $53,400 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $174,200 | $58,300 | $115,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Gedraitis
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73373568
APN: LEOM-000039-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.