107 3rd St Confluence, PA 15424
Estimated Value: $81,503 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 3rd St, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $113,626, approximately $140 per square foot. 107 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Turkeyfoot Valley Area Elementary School and Turkeyfoot Valley Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Findling Kelley J
Bought by
Griffith Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,585
Outstanding Balance
$57,688
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,938
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Joshua | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Joshua | $66,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $621 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $601 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $601 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $562 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $549 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $549 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $549 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $543 | $13,360 | $2,500 | $10,860 |
| 2017 | $543 | $13,360 | $2,500 | $10,860 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,360 | $2,500 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,400 | $2,495 | $11,905 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,400 | $2,495 | $11,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map