107 63rd St Unit X7744 Virginia Beach, VA 23451
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,480 - $2,492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,649
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 63rd St Unit X7744, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $1,913,160, approximately $524 per square foot. 107 63rd St Unit X7744 is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Linkhorn Park Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Bettie C Goodman Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bettie C Goodman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Goodman Bettie C
Bought by
Bettie C Goodman Revocable Trust and Goodman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettie C Goodman Revocable Trust | -- | Virginia E Brown Pc | |
| Bettie C Goodman Revocable Trust | -- | Brown Virginia E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,867 | $2,083,400 | $1,657,500 | $425,900 |
| 2024 | $19,867 | $2,048,100 | $1,657,500 | $390,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map