107 9th Ave Folsom, PA 19033
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $340,067
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 9th Ave, Folsom, PA 19033 and is currently estimated at $319,017, approximately $261 per square foot. 107 9th Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Greto Perry J and Greto Devyn M
Bought by
Franchetti Dominic and Franchetti Samantha Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,425
Outstanding Balance
$287,995
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Greto Perry J
Bought by
Greto Perry J and Greto Devya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Redmond Margaret Ann and Greto Susan
Bought by
Greto Perry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franchetti Dominic | $302,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greto Perry J | -- | None Available | |
| Greto Perry J | $154,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franchetti Dominic | $293,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Greto Perry J | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $206,430 | $75,580 | $130,850 |
| 2024 | $7,168 | $206,430 | $75,580 | $130,850 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $206,430 | $75,580 | $130,850 |
| 2022 | $6,636 | $206,430 | $75,580 | $130,850 |
| 2021 | $10,272 | $206,430 | $75,580 | $130,850 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $97,180 | $37,560 | $59,620 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $97,180 | $37,560 | $59,620 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $97,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $97,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $97,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $97,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $97,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map