107 Aaron Way Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Aaron Way, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $365,349, approximately $97 per square foot. 107 Aaron Way is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including North Rowan Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Eisenheim David J and Eisenheim Cynthia L
Bought by
Bledsoe Nathan and Bledsoe Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,647
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Nathan | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Nathan | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $296,034 | $35,000 | $261,034 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $296,034 | $35,000 | $261,034 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $296,034 | $35,000 | $261,034 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $189,696 | $26,500 | $163,196 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $189,696 | $26,500 | $163,196 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $197,012 | $26,500 | $170,512 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $197,012 | $26,500 | $170,512 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $177,621 | $26,500 | $151,121 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $177,621 | $26,500 | $151,121 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $177,621 | $26,500 | $151,121 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $177,621 | $26,500 | $151,121 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $180,950 | $26,500 | $154,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map