107 Alan Dr Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Alan Dr, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $279,665, approximately $256 per square foot. 107 Alan Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Leary Pamela J and Huff Langlois Pamela
Bought by
Mondelli Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Bittenbender Joan M
Bought by
Leary Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,009
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Bittenbender Joan M
Bought by
Bittenbender Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
French Stephen Allan and French Sharon
Bought by
Bittenbander Charles E and Bittenberder Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondelli Jim | $175,000 | Trident Land Transfer Co Lp | |
| Leary Pamela J | $137,500 | First American Abstract Of P | |
| Bittenbender Joan M | -- | None Available | |
| Bittenbander Charles E | $125,000 | Effort Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondelli Jim | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Pamela J | $135,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Bittenbander Charles E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $100,950 | $25,000 | $75,950 |
| 2024 | $670 | $100,950 | $25,000 | $75,950 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $100,950 | $25,000 | $75,950 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $100,950 | $25,000 | $75,950 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $100,950 | $25,000 | $75,950 |
| 2019 | $3,110 | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
| 2016 | $483 | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,450 | $3,000 | $14,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map