107 Arbor Ridge Ct Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $476,158 - $586,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,083
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Arbor Ridge Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $517,540, approximately $167 per square foot. 107 Arbor Ridge Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Morris Janice Taylor
Bought by
Pressley Curtis Fitzgerald and Prassley Erica Battle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,600
Outstanding Balance
$198,204
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Morris Janice Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,910
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Curtis Fitzgerald | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Janice Taylor | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Curtis Fitzgerald | $265,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Janice Taylor | $242,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $491,768 | $57,734 | $434,034 |
| 2024 | $8,379 | $454,690 | $57,734 | $396,956 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $418,260 | $57,730 | $396,960 |
| 2022 | $9,777 | $380,240 | $57,730 | $336,270 |
| 2021 | $9,502 | $345,670 | $57,730 | $287,940 |
| 2020 | $9,126 | $316,000 | $57,730 | $258,270 |
| 2019 | $9,534 | $318,410 | $57,730 | $260,680 |
| 2018 | $8,448 | $303,690 | $57,730 | $245,960 |
| 2017 | $9,576 | $316,290 | $57,730 | $258,560 |
| 2016 | $10,259 | $338,870 | $57,730 | $281,140 |
| 2015 | $9,600 | $323,840 | $57,730 | $266,110 |
| 2014 | $9,600 | $313,110 | $57,730 | $255,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map