NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Archer Cir Hendersonville, NC 28791

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $554,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,328 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2022

Last sale price $510,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,133 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2022

Prestigious Hawthorn Hills. Classic Ranch Overlooking Neighborhood Pond and Distant Mountain Views from The Covered Rocking Chair Front Porch. The Home Offers A Substantial Formal Living Room with Built-in’s and Wet Bar. Recently Updated Kitchen. Super Family Room with Fireplace – Newly Converted to Gas Logs, and Bay Window with Window Seat. Formal Dining Room with Built-In Corner Cabinets and Sliding Glass Doors to Back Patio and Yard. Two Primary Bedrooms with Private Bathrooms and an Den | Office |Guest Bedroom. Generous Laundry Room, Half Bathroom and Exit to Patio. Large Two-Car Garage With Storage. Plus, an Exterior Entrance to the Unfinished Basement with Workshop Area, Bench Conveys and Storage. Accessible Crawl Space. Sizeable Driveway for Overflow Parking. No Septic Permit Found. Welcome Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alysia Maher

Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks License #193676 Listed on: 11/02/2022

Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks

Last Buyer's Agent

Spencer Blevins

BluAxis Realty License #296744

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 152x151x165x187
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as R2

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101733 | 9559334797
  • Tax Block BL/B

Community Details

Overview

  • Ken Duckman Association, Phone Number (828) 595-2282

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 822580.65
  • Restrictions: Subdivision
  • Doors and Windows: Pocket Doors,Storm Door(s)
  • Proposed Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Structure Type: One Story Basement
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 219.07
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Outside Entrance, Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built Ins, Cable Available, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2328
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 833
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 833
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Porch: Covered,Front
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Exhaust Hood, Gas Dryer Hookup, Generator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Natural Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Vented
  • Living Area: 2328
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bedrooms: 0
  • Half Bathrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Tax Location: No City Taxes Paid
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Stone, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener, Keypad Entry, Side Load Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: Septic Installed
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pond
  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Association Name: KEN DUCKMAN
  • Phone: 828-595-2282
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rugby
  • HOA Subject To: Required
  • HOA Email: KDUCK423@ATT.NET
  • CAR_YearlyHOAExpense: 275.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded, Views, Year Round View
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 101733 | 9559334797
  • Plat Book Slide: C/109A
  • Lot Size: 152x151x165x187
  • Zoning Description: R2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: BL/B
  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.67617

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Etowah
  • High School: West Henderson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2022
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
List Price
$499,500
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,500
2.1%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$547,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,249
Interest Rate
6.31%
Estimated Equity
$153,243

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carver Suzanne L $510,000 --
Johnson Richard E $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carver Suzanne L $408,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2022 12/22/22 Sold $510,000 +2.1% $219 / Sq Ft
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Sale $499,500 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,279 $437,400 $79,400 $358,000
2024 $23 $437,400 $79,400 $358,000
2023 $2,279 $437,400 $79,400 $358,000
2022 $1,970 $298,000 $59,500 $238,500
2021 $1,805 $298,000 $59,500 $238,500
2020 $1,970 $298,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,970 $298,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,805 $273,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,805 $273,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,805 $273,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $273,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $274,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3918018

Canopy MLS

APN: 0101733

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.