107 Azalea Dr Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $342,750 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Azalea Dr, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $363,188, approximately $144 per square foot. 107 Azalea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Bought by
Mcroy Ivan Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroy Ivan Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $324,258 | $50,400 | $273,858 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $209,853 | $50,000 | $159,853 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $237,089 | $50,000 | $187,089 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $237,089 | $50,000 | $187,089 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,089 | $50,000 | $187,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map