107 Bauder School Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $64,165 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bauder School Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $285,541, approximately $187 per square foot. 107 Bauder School Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,532 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2025 | $2,532 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2022 | $2,375 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $2,340 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $644 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $364 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $364 | $17,940 | $2,820 | $15,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map