107 Baynes St Buffalo, NY 14213
Elmwood Bidwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $430,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Baynes St, Buffalo, NY 14213 and is currently estimated at $332,333, approximately $96 per square foot. 107 Baynes St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Buffalo Charter School, Buffalo Creek Academy Charter School, and Nardin Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $290,000 | $18,000 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $773 | $138,000 | $5,700 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $717 | $138,000 | $5,700 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $694 | $138,000 | $5,700 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $694 | $138,000 | $5,700 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $308 | $138,000 | $5,700 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $238 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $974 | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $4,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map