107 Beech St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Beech St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $607,767, approximately $562 per square foot. 107 Beech St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Flater Harold F and Flater Jean A
Bought by
Flater Irt and Flater Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1974
Bought by
Flater Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flater Irt | -- | -- | |
| Flater Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $615,100 | $385,200 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $5,511 | $581,300 | $354,800 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $539,000 | $324,400 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $498,400 | $283,800 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $453,100 | $256,400 | $196,700 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $429,800 | $233,100 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $413,600 | $233,100 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $376,000 | $202,700 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $358,800 | $192,600 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $354,100 | $182,400 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $343,800 | $178,400 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $307,900 | $155,100 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map