107 Bella Vista Spring, TX 77381
Estimated Value: $565,729 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Bella Vista, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $575,682, approximately $194 per square foot. 107 Bella Vista is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Odonnell Kelly
Bought by
Stevenson Emily V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,950
Outstanding Balance
$367,667
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Drake Homes Inc
Bought by
Odonnell Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Castillo Construction & Development Corp
Bought by
Drake Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$740,816
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2007
Sold by
Prosperity Bank
Bought by
Odonnell Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Emily V | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Odonnell Kelly | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Drake Homes Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Odonnell Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevenson Emily V | $418,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Kelly | $271,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Homes Inc | $740,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,846 | $544,929 | $100,000 | $444,929 |
| 2024 | $8,447 | $543,375 | $100,000 | $443,375 |
| 2023 | $8,447 | $516,940 | $100,000 | $416,940 |
| 2022 | $8,256 | $460,080 | $100,000 | $360,080 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $374,620 | $58,500 | $316,120 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $386,030 | $58,500 | $327,530 |
| 2019 | $7,648 | $365,170 | $58,500 | $306,670 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $384,680 | $58,500 | $326,180 |
| 2017 | $8,369 | $389,160 | $20,000 | $369,160 |
| 2016 | $8,531 | $396,700 | $20,000 | $376,700 |
| 2015 | $7,317 | $378,760 | $20,000 | $358,760 |
| 2014 | $7,317 | $352,840 | $20,000 | $332,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map