107 Biltmore Cir Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Biltmore Cir, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $244,261, approximately $164 per square foot. 107 Biltmore Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Harold Carter
Bought by
Carter Dianne P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Dianne P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $5,650 | $830 | $4,820 |
| 2024 | $479 | $4,920 | $720 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $397 | $4,920 | $720 | $4,200 |
| 2022 | $364 | $4,920 | $720 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $360 | $4,920 | $720 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,916 | $720 | $4,196 |
| 2019 | $354 | $4,920 | $720 | $4,200 |
| 2018 | $328 | $4,470 | $720 | $3,750 |
| 2017 | $306 | $4,470 | $720 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $322 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,090 | $600 | $3,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map