107 Biscayne Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $329,225 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Biscayne Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $352,056, approximately $169 per square foot. 107 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including High Pointe Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Forney Paula S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,260
Outstanding Balance
$73,793
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,263
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forney Paula S | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forney Paula S | $151,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $349,420 | $70,000 | $279,420 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $349,420 | $70,000 | $279,420 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $314,290 | $60,000 | $254,290 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $314,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $252,150 | $38,000 | $214,150 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $224,150 | $38,000 | $186,150 |
| 2019 | $6,118 | $224,150 | $38,000 | $186,150 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $195,160 | $30,000 | $165,160 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $186,070 | $27,500 | $158,570 |
| 2016 | $4,787 | $166,810 | $27,500 | $139,310 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $146,060 | $27,500 | $118,560 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $146,060 | $27,500 | $118,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map