107 Boulder Ln Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Estimated Value: $463,108 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Boulder Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $482,777, approximately $348 per square foot. 107 Boulder Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Estes Hills Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Averch Benjamin
Bought by
Ronnenberg Alayne and Wood Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$264,306
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Odwyer Thomas D and Odwyer Mary H
Bought by
Averch Benjamin J and Averch Alycia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,625
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronnenberg Alayne | $305,000 | None Available | |
| Averch Benjamin J | $295,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ronnenberg Alayne | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Averch Benjamin J | $221,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $451,400 | $265,000 | $186,400 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $255,200 | $128,000 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $255,200 | $128,000 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $255,200 | $128,000 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $255,200 | $128,000 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $237,600 | $120,000 | $117,600 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $237,600 | $120,000 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map