Estimated Value: $518,172 - $574,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Brushy Neck Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $544,543, approximately $318 per square foot. 107 Brushy Neck Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Ayala Vidal and Ayala Elsie
Bought by
Ayala Vidal and Ayala Elsie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Capoziello Frances and Costanzo Jaime
Bought by
Ayala Vidal and Ayala Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,318
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,225
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Vidal | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Vidal | $237,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Vidal | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $5,501 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map