107 Burbank Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Crystal Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Burbank Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $353,355, approximately $310 per square foot. 107 Burbank Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Mcauliffe Michael
Bought by
Mcauliffe Michael and Mcauliffe Dawn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Mcauliffe Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Michael | -- | -- | |
| Mcauliffe Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Michael | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $147,370 | $55,520 | $91,850 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $147,370 | $55,520 | $91,850 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $147,370 | $55,520 | $91,850 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $147,370 | $55,520 | $91,850 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $147,370 | $55,520 | $91,850 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $155,930 | $57,480 | $98,450 |
| 2019 | $4,909 | $150,580 | $57,480 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $150,580 | $57,480 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $155,760 | $57,480 | $98,280 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $155,760 | $57,480 | $98,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map