107 Camperdown Ct Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $353,142 - $437,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Camperdown Ct, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $398,036, approximately $186 per square foot. 107 Camperdown Ct is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Ianno-Ne-Miller Clara and Miller Michael P
Bought by
Iannone Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,103
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Silver Pernell C
Bought by
Miller Mike P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iannone Clara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Mike P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iannone Clara | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $8,730 | $1,860 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $8,730 | $1,860 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $8,730 | $1,860 | $6,870 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $8,730 | $1,860 | $6,870 |
| 2021 | $961 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $979 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $979 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $919 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $938 | $6,660 | $1,000 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $938 | $6,670 | $820 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $997 | $6,670 | $820 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | $985 | $6,670 | $820 | $5,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map