107 Captain Ln Centralia, WA 98531
Estimated Value: $624,100 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Captain Ln, Centralia, WA 98531 and is currently estimated at $676,025, approximately $245 per square foot. 107 Captain Ln is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Centralia Middle School, Centralia High School, and Evergreen Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Overbay Lyle S and Overbay Sarah J
Bought by
Paddock Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,535
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Mahan Robert Ann
Bought by
Overbay Lyle S and Overbay Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Longden Rickey W and Longden Patricia A
Bought by
Mahan Roberta Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddock Tracey | $369,000 | Title Guaranty | |
| Overbay Lyle S | -- | None Available | |
| Mahan Roberta Ann | $51,573 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paddock Tracey | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $647,900 | $75,000 | $572,900 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $647,900 | $75,000 | $572,900 |
| 2023 | $4,687 | $570,600 | $75,000 | $495,600 |
| 2022 | $5,824 | $589,000 | $49,200 | $539,800 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $589,000 | $49,200 | $539,800 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $513,100 | $47,400 | $465,700 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $453,000 | $41,800 | $411,200 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $381,900 | $35,200 | $346,700 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $325,000 | $35,200 | $289,800 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $342,000 | $37,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $323,100 | $43,600 | $279,500 |
| 2013 | $3,178 | $322,700 | $43,600 | $279,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map