NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Carriage Ln Mc Cormick, SC 29835

Estimated Value: $369,382 - $403,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,703 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2020

Last sale price $245,725 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,335 / mo

151 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

This home is located at 107 Carriage Ln, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 since 04 October 2019 and is currently estimated at $388,596, approximately $228 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 107 Carriage Ln is a home located in McCormick County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dwight Fleming

Savannah Lakes Realty License #87914 Listed on: 10/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Dwight Fleming

Savannah Lakes Realty License #87914 Listed on: 10/04/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $123 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 077-00-14-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$123 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 245725.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Acre: 744621.21
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 144.28
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Entrance Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 16
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Pantry, Laundry, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trail(s)
  • Association Fees: 1476.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Mandatory Y N: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: McCormick Elementary
  • High School: McCormick
  • Middle Or Junior School: MCCORMICK MIDDLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Lake Privileges, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: .33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.80
  • Parcel#: 077-00-14-035
  • Deed Book And Page: 319&13
  • Plat Book And Page: 14&72
  • Quadrant: MC1

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 14
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2019
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
List Price
$245,725
Sold Price
$245,725
Current Estimated Value
$388,596

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dietrich Lynn A $246,725 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 Sold $245,725 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Sale $245,725 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,656 $11,955 $1,000 $10,955
2024 $1,482 $9,866 $600 $9,266
2023 $15 $9,866 $600 $9,266
2022 $1,456 $9,870 $600 $9,270
2021 $1,716 $9,870 $600 $9,270
2020 $67 $9,870 $600 $9,270
2019 $191 $600 $600 $0
2018 $183 $600 $600 $0
2017 $179 $600 $600 $0
2016 $189 $630 $630 $0
2015 -- $630 $630 $0
2014 -- $630 $630 $0
2012 -- $630 $630 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 453863

Hive MLS

APN: 0770014035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.