107 Cedar Ln Meddybemps, ME 04657
Estimated Value: $158,364 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
62.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cedar Ln, Meddybemps, ME 04657 and is currently estimated at $336,121. 107 Cedar Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Mccoubrey Charles G and Mccoubrey Joanne B
Bought by
Gordon Robert and Gordon Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $764 | $95,500 | $39,700 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $817 | $96,100 | $40,300 | $55,800 |
| 2019 | $682 | $96,000 | $40,200 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $684 | $96,400 | $40,600 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $774 | $96,700 | $40,900 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $842 | $95,700 | $39,900 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | $714 | $95,900 | $40,100 | $55,800 |
| 2013 | $715 | $96,000 | $40,200 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map