107 Celestial St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Celestial St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $152,513, approximately $115 per square foot. 107 Celestial St is a home with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $40,260 | $7,200 | $33,060 |
| 2024 | $243 | $40,260 | $7,200 | $33,060 |
| 2023 | $243 | $40,260 | $7,200 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $243 | $40,260 | $7,200 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $207 | $37,200 | $7,200 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $211 | $37,440 | $7,200 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $211 | $37,440 | $7,200 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $241 | $39,960 | $7,200 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $241 | $39,960 | $7,200 | $32,760 |
| 2016 | $245 | $39,960 | $7,200 | $32,760 |
| 2015 | $216 | $37,620 | $6,600 | $31,020 |
| 2014 | $216 | $37,620 | $6,600 | $31,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map