107 Chapel Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $215,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Chapel Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $199,771, approximately $109 per square foot. 107 Chapel Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Lanning Trust
Bought by
Fanning Mary Louise and Bender Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Fanning Garrie L
Bought by
Fanning Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Fanning Trust
Bought by
Fanning Garrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Mary Louise | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Fanning Trust | $70,920 | None Available | |
| Fanning Garrie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $75,360 | $15,960 | $59,400 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $72,660 | $15,960 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $72,660 | $15,960 | $56,700 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $72,660 | $15,960 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $71,700 | $15,960 | $55,740 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $72,420 | $15,960 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $71,580 | $15,960 | $55,620 |
| 2018 | $979 | $70,920 | $15,960 | $54,960 |
| 2017 | $948 | $68,040 | $15,960 | $52,080 |
| 2016 | $894 | $64,320 | $14,340 | $49,980 |
| 2015 | $855 | $62,040 | $12,600 | $49,440 |
| 2014 | $855 | $61,140 | $11,940 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map