107 Cliff Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Estimated Value: $2,067,000 - $2,269,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cliff Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $2,136,188, approximately $672 per square foot. 107 Cliff Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Findikyan Stephan and Findikyan Kristina E
Bought by
Findikyan Stephan and Findikyan Kristina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Leibfried Paul W and Harrigan Laura A
Bought by
Findikyan Stephan and Findikyan Kristina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$837,375
Outstanding Balance
$540,788
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,595,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Kelling Robert and Kelling Paisley
Bought by
Leibfried Paul W and Marrigan Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findikyan Stephan | -- | Benchmark Title | |
| Findikyan Stephan | $1,116,500 | Benchmark Title | |
| Leibfried Paul W | $770,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Findikyan Stephan | $837,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Leibfried Paul W | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,712 | $1,762,000 | $417,000 | $1,345,000 |
| 2024 | $44,327 | $1,694,000 | $417,000 | $1,277,000 |
| 2023 | $41,980 | $1,613,000 | $278,000 | $1,335,000 |
| 2022 | $40,664 | $1,479,500 | $278,000 | $1,201,500 |
| 2021 | $40,466 | $1,345,000 | $278,000 | $1,067,000 |
| 2020 | $41,706 | $1,345,000 | $278,000 | $1,067,000 |
| 2019 | $44,330 | $1,395,000 | $278,000 | $1,117,000 |
| 2018 | $33,835 | $1,370,000 | $278,000 | $1,092,000 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $1,315,000 | $278,000 | $1,037,000 |
| 2016 | $38,160 | $1,250,000 | $278,000 | $972,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,190,000 | $278,000 | $912,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,135,000 | $278,000 | $857,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,100,000 | $278,000 | $822,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map