NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Cliffside Dr Bracey, VA 23919

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $431,006

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2019

Last sale price $191,300 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,265 / mo

394 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • Waterfront
  • Screened Porch
  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2019

Main lake Modular with sunset VIEWS!! 2 bedrooms, 2 bath & 1 undesignated room. Spacious great room with wood fireplace, kitchen & dining room. Large screened-in porch & deck great for entertaining. Double attached carport. Make your appointment today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Smith

Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill License #193289 Listed on: 03/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Mls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $872

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.13 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Detached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19R
  • Assessor Parcel Number 180B02((01))019R

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$872

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.13 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Directions: Enter Cliffs on the Roanoke, turn right, Take right to property
  • Property Sub Type: Modular-On Frame,Residential/Vacation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.13
  • Lot Size: 1.13
  • Water Body Name: Lake Gaston NW Quad
  • Subdivision Name: Cliffs on the Roanoke
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Range/Oven-Electric, Dryer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm-Part
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1568

Exterior Features

  • View: Main Lake
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Boathouse/Single, Main Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Double Detached Carport, Asphalt Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Washer &/or Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 298
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: County
  • High School: County
  • Middle Or Junior School: County

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49222.8
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 180B02((01))019R
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 871.5
  • Tax Lot: 19R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2018
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Braytenbah Andrew S and Braytenbah Marlene H
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$191,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,700
-25.56%
Current Estimated Value
$399,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.22%
Original Mortgage
$162,605
Outstanding Balance
$141,775
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,477

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martell Miriam M $161,300 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martell Miriam M $162,605
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold $191,300 -25.6% $122 / Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $257,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,323 $367,500 $224,000 $143,500
2024 $1,323 $367,500 $224,000 $143,500
2023 $982 $245,400 $180,000 $65,400
2022 $982 $245,400 $180,000 $65,400
2021 $849 $202,200 $128,000 $74,200
2020 $849 $202,200 $128,000 $74,200
2019 $74 $175,500 $104,000 $71,500
2018 $737 $175,500 $104,000 $71,500
2017 $872 $207,500 $136,000 $71,500
2016 $872 $207,500 $136,000 $71,500
2015 -- $207,800 $136,000 $71,800
2013 -- $295,800 $224,000 $71,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 120364

APN: 26932

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.