NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $250,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $215,000 $213 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,669 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Workshop
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of June 2023

A real delight! Find satisfaction in the well-kept Ranch on a tranquil street. When listing all the features to be found here, be sure to note the hardwood flooring, cheery eat-in kitchen (appliances included), washer and dryer also included, the large living room, and natural woodwork. The 3 bedrooms provide ample closet space. A basement rec room (other room) provides room to roam and a workshop complete with multiple electrical outlets gives you many options. The bath is updated with a brand new Bathfitter shower that has never been used (guarantee in place). Full house generator, C/A, H2O tank 2020, Architectural roof, furnace 2014. Attached garage. Showings begin Thursday, 4/13 at 9am Contracts to be reviewed on Tuesday, 4/18 at 1:00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

M. Amelia Allen

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-909-6061 License #30AL0782957 Listed on: 04/12/2023

Co-Listed By

George Allen

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-909-6061 License #30AL0754732

Last Buyer's Agent

Dalton Reynolds

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401342408

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x105
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-125-090-0012-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,163

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Attribution Contact: 716-909-6061
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MJPR01
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-689-7800
  • Subdivision Name: Paris Heights
  • Directions: French Rd to Colette
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-125-090-0012-025-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 51X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5163.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2023
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
16.22%
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$227,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,245
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,931

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pocobello James $215,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Pocobello James $215,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Pocobello James $215,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pocobello James $172,000
Closed Pocobello James $172,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $215,000 +16.2% $213 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $185,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,488 $173,000 $16,600 $156,400
2024 $5,488 $173,000 $16,600 $156,400
2023 $5,109 $173,000 $16,600 $156,400
2022 $5,015 $173,000 $16,600 $156,400
2021 $4,889 $146,900 $16,600 $130,300
2020 $3,374 $103,000 $11,300 $91,700
2019 $3,072 $103,000 $11,300 $91,700
2018 $3,166 $103,000 $11,300 $91,700
2017 $2,378 $103,000 $11,300 $91,700
2016 $3,027 $103,000 $11,300 $91,700
2015 -- $103,000 $11,300 $91,700
2014 -- $93,100 $11,300 $81,800

MLS Number: B1463928

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-125-090-0012-025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.