107 Comanche Rd Apache, OK 73006
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Comanche Rd, Apache, OK 73006 and is currently estimated at $102,758, approximately $93 per square foot. 107 Comanche Rd is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Hays James and Hays Billie
Bought by
Barfield Deborah J Guardian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Lorenz Robert H and Lorenz Deana R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Garr Clara C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Deborah J Guardian | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $8,985 | $169 | $8,816 |
| 2024 | $932 | $8,870 | $169 | $8,701 |
| 2023 | $932 | $8,852 | $169 | $8,683 |
| 2022 | $928 | $8,852 | $169 | $8,683 |
| 2021 | $923 | $8,648 | $169 | $8,479 |
| 2020 | $829 | $8,236 | $169 | $8,067 |
| 2019 | $908 | $8,322 | $169 | $8,153 |
| 2018 | $862 | $7,926 | $169 | $7,757 |
| 2017 | $786 | $7,548 | $169 | $7,379 |
| 2016 | $742 | $7,189 | $169 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $705 | $6,847 | $169 | $6,678 |
| 2014 | $657 | $6,521 | $169 | $6,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map