107 Comptonfield Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Comptonfield Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $364,266, approximately $218 per square foot. 107 Comptonfield Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Keli Nicole and Noah Tremaine
Bought by
Johnson Keli Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,005
Outstanding Balance
$281,981
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Artis Keli N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Keli Nicole | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Artis Keli N | $231,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Keli Nicole | $291,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Artis Keli N | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $407,272 | $90,000 | $317,272 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $259,528 | $48,000 | $211,528 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $259,528 | $48,000 | $211,528 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $259,528 | $48,000 | $211,528 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $259,528 | $48,000 | $211,528 |
| 2020 | $3,228 | $259,528 | $48,000 | $211,528 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $259,528 | $48,000 | $211,528 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $199,151 | $38,000 | $161,151 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $199,151 | $38,000 | $161,151 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $199,151 | $38,000 | $161,151 |
| 2015 | $595 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map