NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Conger Rd Madison, AL 35758

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $556,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,600 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2021

Last sale price $450,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,088 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Two cooling system units
  • Multiple Heating Units
  • Discovery Middle School Rated A

About This Home

As of February 2021

Welcome to The Heart of Madison! This beautiful open concept house plan has been completely renovated. The renovation included all new siding, new windows new roof, new back deck, refinished all hardwood flooring along with new flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, new carpet, fresh painted walls and ceilings, new cabinetry throughout the home, and a marvelous soaking tub in the master bathroom. All lighting and plumbing fixtures have been updated as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Gothart

Capstone Realty License #94329 Listed on: 01/08/2021

Capstone Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Smith

ERA King RE - Northeast AL License #120979

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 151 x 125

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,600 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1602044001053.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 3600
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 151 x 125
  • Subdivision Name: Metta Lands
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: ¼ Brick, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 2
  • Cooling: Central 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1602044001053.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Madison Elementary
  • High School: Bob Jones

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Barksdale Betty
Bought by
Drott Andrew Gerard and Drott Kjersti Anne
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Gothart
Capstone Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Smith
ERA King RE - Northeast AL
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$527,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.08%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,969
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,970

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Tina and Barksdale Betty
Bought by
Barksdale Betty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drott Andrew Gerard $450,000 None Listed On Document
Drott Andrew Gerard $450,000 None Available
Barksdale Betty $244,900 None Available
Patterson Tina $180,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drott Andrew Gerard $390,000
Closed Drott Andrew Gerard $390,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Sold $450,000 -2.2% $125 / Sq Ft
01/12/2021 01/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $460,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,266 $47,540 $4,500 $43,040
2024 $3,266 $44,460 $4,500 $39,960
2023 $3,052 $44,460 $4,500 $39,960
2022 $2,759 $40,240 $4,500 $35,740
2021 $3,491 $49,980 $9,000 $40,980
2020 $3,461 $48,980 $8,000 $40,980
2019 $1,371 $24,490 $4,000 $20,490
2018 $1,354 $24,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,354 $24,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,354 $24,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,354 $24,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,285 $23,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1772373

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 16-02-04-4-001-053.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.