107 Cooper Hill Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $89,935 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Cooper Hill Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $136,984, approximately $118 per square foot. 107 Cooper Hill Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Hoggard Doris P and Hoggard David W
Bought by
Pierce John L and Pierce Dorothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce John L | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $613 | $63,344 | $34,664 | $28,680 |
| 2024 | $613 | $63,344 | $34,664 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $548 | $63,344 | $34,664 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $548 | $63,344 | $34,664 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $547 | $63,344 | $34,664 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $546 | $63,226 | $34,546 | $28,680 |
| 2019 | $578 | $66,851 | $44,990 | $21,861 |
| 2018 | $555 | $66,851 | $44,990 | $21,861 |
| 2017 | $555 | $66,851 | $44,990 | $21,861 |
| 2016 | $555 | $66,851 | $44,990 | $21,861 |
| 2015 | $466 | $67,179 | $45,318 | $21,861 |
| 2014 | $466 | $67,179 | $45,318 | $21,861 |
| 2013 | $466 | $67,179 | $45,318 | $21,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map