RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $2,450,000 - $2,615,618

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,683 Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2023

Last sale price $2,230,000 $831 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,591 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home is located in the highly sought-after Eastwood community in Irvine. Built in 2018 and well maintained, the home features a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a bright and comfortable living environment. The kitchen is equipped with a water filtration system for added convenience. Upstairs offers a large and versatile loft, ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor enjoyment, perfect for gatherings or simply relaxing and enjoying the California weather. Situated in a quiet and desirable neighborhood, the home is within the award-winning Irvine Unified School District and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leanne Tang

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 949-838-6531 License #02173350 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,683 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,700
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/19/26
  • Tax Lot 57
  • Tax Tract Number 18052
  • Assessor Parcel Number 55304157

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,660 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-03-19
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 5700
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Number Limit

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Avila (EVAVI)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 55304157
  • Year Built: 2018
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2683.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.12
  • Room Type: Laundry, Multi-Level Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • View: Courtyard
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Water Heater, Disposal, Built-In Range, Water Softener, Gas Range, Freezer, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3660.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0840

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3660.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 57
  • Tax Tract Number: 18052

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2023
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold Price
$5,500
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$2,503,405

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,497,905
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Huang Lirong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$917,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Wang Pingahi
Bought by
Huang Lirong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$917,000
Interest Rate
5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zhang Ynjing $2,230,000 Fidelity National Title
Huang Lirong $1,412,000 First American Title Co
Huang Lirong -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Huang Lirong $917,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $5,700 0.0% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Off Market $5,700 -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Rent $5,700 0.0% --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Off Market $5,700 -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Rent $5,700 +3.6% --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Rented $5,500 0.0% --
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 For Rent $5,500 0.0% --
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Sold $2,230,000 +3.2% $831 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Sale $2,160,000 -3.1% $805 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Off Market $2,230,000 -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $2,160,000 -3.1% $805 / Sq Ft
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Off Market $2,230,000 -- --
02/17/2023 02/17/23 For Sale $2,160,000 0.0% $805 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Rented $4,250 0.0% --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Rent $4,250 0.0% --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 Sold $1,411,899 +0.9% $542 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2018 04/07/18 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Price Changed $1,398,670 -1.4% $537 / Sq Ft
03/16/2018 03/16/18 Price Changed $1,418,103 -0.4% $544 / Sq Ft
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Price Changed $1,423,103 0.0% $546 / Sq Ft
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Price Changed $1,423,212 -0.9% $546 / Sq Ft
02/10/2018 02/10/18 Price Changed $1,436,307 -0.1% $551 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 For Sale $1,437,457 -- $552 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $26,881 $2,320,092 $1,620,401 $699,691
2024 $26,881 $2,274,600 $1,588,628 $685,972
2023 $18,826 $1,513,839 $919,349 $594,490
2022 $18,506 $1,484,156 $901,322 $582,834
2021 $18,196 $1,455,055 $883,649 $571,406
2020 $18,057 $1,440,136 $874,589 $565,547
2019 $17,949 $1,411,899 $857,441 $554,458
2018 $11,066 $743,595 $743,595 $0

MLS Number: OC26058766

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 553-041-57

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.