107 Covington Ct Oak Brook, IL 60523
North Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,804,000 - $2,442,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,324
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Covington Ct, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $2,079,478, approximately $390 per square foot. 107 Covington Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Manofsky Kathryn F
Bought by
Manofsky Kathryn F and Kathryn F Manofsky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Manofsky Carl M and Manofsky Kathryn F
Bought by
Manofsky Carl M and Manofsky Kathryn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,291
Interest Rate
8.59%
Estimated Equity
$2,042,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Midwest Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Manofsky Carl M and Manofsky Kathryn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manofsky Kathryn F | -- | -- | |
| Manofsky Carl M | -- | -- | |
| Manofsky Carl M | -- | -- | |
| Manofsky Carl M | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manofsky Carl M | $625,000 | |
| Closed | Manofsky Carl M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,458 | $859,907 | $308,999 | $550,908 |
| 2023 | $30,080 | $795,180 | $285,740 | $509,440 |
| 2022 | $28,204 | $764,390 | $274,680 | $489,710 |
| 2021 | $25,013 | $745,380 | $267,850 | $477,530 |
| 2020 | $26,296 | $729,050 | $261,980 | $467,070 |
| 2019 | $25,013 | $693,150 | $249,080 | $444,070 |
| 2018 | $21,318 | $617,930 | $235,780 | $382,150 |
| 2017 | $19,967 | $588,840 | $224,680 | $364,160 |
| 2016 | $19,458 | $554,720 | $211,660 | $343,060 |
| 2015 | $19,192 | $516,790 | $197,190 | $319,600 |
| 2014 | $19,347 | $498,760 | $190,310 | $308,450 |
| 2013 | $19,186 | $505,790 | $192,990 | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map