107 Covington Place Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $200,529 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Covington Place, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $203,632, approximately $167 per square foot. 107 Covington Place is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Bishop Hall Charter School, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Crosby Danny M
Bought by
Crosby Faye Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Lybrook Andrew M
Bought by
Crosby Danny M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Valynda Renne
Bought by
Lybrook Ii Andrew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Parenti Lois
Bought by
Anderson Valynda Renne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1995
Bought by
Parenti Lois
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Faye Carter | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Danny M | $107,500 | -- | |
| Lybrook Ii Andrew M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Valynda Renne | $89,000 | -- | |
| Parenti Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $72,994 | $12,650 | $60,344 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $70,367 | $12,650 | $57,717 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $64,672 | $11,500 | $53,172 |
| 2022 | $504 | $55,430 | $10,000 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $473 | $47,547 | $10,000 | $37,547 |
| 2020 | $458 | $45,124 | $10,000 | $35,124 |
| 2019 | $467 | $45,570 | $10,000 | $35,570 |
| 2018 | $459 | $44,384 | $10,000 | $34,384 |
| 2017 | $451 | $42,802 | $8,900 | $33,902 |
| 2016 | $442 | $41,912 | $8,900 | $33,012 |
| 2015 | $425 | $39,988 | $8,300 | $31,688 |
| 2014 | $421 | $39,226 | $8,300 | $30,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,226 | $8,300 | $30,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map