107 Craig Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $692,486 - $731,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Craig Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $711,743, approximately $419 per square foot. 107 Craig Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Craig Ave Holdings Inc
Bought by
Dorismond Jean and Dorce Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,321
Outstanding Balance
$664,648
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Cayemitte Fritz
Bought by
Craig Ave Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Cayemith Fritz and Cayemith Regine
Bought by
Cayemith Fritz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorismond Jean | $700,000 | Park Place Abstract Llc | |
| Craig Ave Holdings Inc | $320,000 | Amtrust Title | |
| Cayemith Fritz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History