107 Crawford Manor Dr Unit . Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $381,381 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Crawford Manor Dr Unit ., Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $397,845, approximately $157 per square foot. 107 Crawford Manor Dr Unit . is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Jeffrey H
Bought by
Roberts Jeffrey H and Roberts Rosemary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Laseter John M
Bought by
Roberts Jeffrey H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,204
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Scarborough C Dean
Bought by
London Pennie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Scarborough C Dean
Bought by
Laseter John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Scarborough C Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jeffrey H | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Jeffrey H | $157,000 | -- | |
| London Pennie | $18,000 | -- | |
| London Pennie | $18,000 | -- | |
| Laseter John M | $175,000 | -- | |
| Scarborough C Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jeffrey H | $160,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Laseter John M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $121,048 | $7,548 | $113,500 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $80,857 | $7,548 | $73,309 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $75,397 | $7,548 | $67,849 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $71,344 | $7,548 | $63,796 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $65,745 | $7,548 | $58,197 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $65,221 | $7,548 | $57,673 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $62,582 | $7,548 | $55,034 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $62,582 | $7,548 | $55,034 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $62,582 | $7,548 | $55,034 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $62,582 | $7,548 | $55,034 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $62,268 | $7,548 | $54,720 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $62,268 | $7,548 | $54,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,052 | $9,332 | $54,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map