107 Creekview Rd New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Creekview Rd, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $386,581, approximately $250 per square foot. 107 Creekview Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Harris Mac and Harris Ava B
Bought by
Ellenberger John T and Ellenberger Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenberger John T | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $320,500 | $64,580 | $255,920 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $320,500 | $64,580 | $255,920 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $320,500 | $64,580 | $255,920 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $229,310 | $53,550 | $175,760 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $229,310 | $53,550 | $175,760 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $229,310 | $53,550 | $175,760 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $229,310 | $53,550 | $175,760 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $229,310 | $53,550 | $175,760 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $229,310 | $53,550 | $175,760 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $248,270 | $56,000 | $192,270 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $248,270 | $56,000 | $192,270 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $248,270 | $56,000 | $192,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map