107 Crysler St Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Crysler St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $169,223, approximately $123 per square foot. 107 Crysler St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Wright Beverly
Bought by
Wright Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $68,000 | $12,100 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | $786 | $61,000 | $12,100 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $790 | $61,000 | $12,100 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $772 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $772 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $787 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $781 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $781 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $746 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $754 | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $12,100 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map