Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Lou Henry
Mary Lou Henry Real Estate
(956) 451-2623
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $129,103 - $269,000
Looking for rental income these duplexes have it or maybe you are interested in living in one and renting the other. Call for appointment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Investments Llc | -- | Sierra Title | |
| M And A Construction Llc | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co | |
| Arias Vicente E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | M And A Construction Llc | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2014 12/17/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2014 12/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $91,305 | $29,400 | $61,905 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $89,443 | $27,048 | $62,395 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $86,003 | $27,048 | $58,955 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $74,785 | $14,700 | $60,085 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $69,016 | $14,700 | $54,316 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $65,242 | $13,720 | $51,522 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $62,135 | $10,192 | $51,943 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $62,135 | $10,192 | $51,943 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $62,135 | $10,192 | $51,943 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $62,901 | $9,702 | $53,199 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $61,228 | $9,702 | $51,526 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Lou Henry
Mary Lou Henry Real Estate
(956) 451-2623
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 179557
APN: R4200-00-003-0004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.